Tuesday, March 11, 2008

I Would Demolish about 5 Imperial Rolls Right Now

SAN FRANCISCO, Ca - The following chat took place around 1:30 pm on March 10, 2008 and represents preemptive jamming at it's finest:

KING: dude
this taco truck near me
serves up the best CHO
its nice and tender and sweet
you gotta come jam and chill one day at the store
GRAPE: no doubt
KING: for now, grab a carnitas torta
that is a total bomb
you 'll be full forever
GRAPE: fucked with that indian
KING: yeah i was thinking about hitting that last night or this morning
but didn't
GRAPE: thanks
KING: too jammy for 9am anyway
GRAPE: above the rim
KING: but I'm gonna need to rejam before
the airport
GRAPE: tacos
KING: already had 4
GRAPE: thai
torta number 2
indian reprise
Jerusalem!
KING: yep that would be ideal
but too far
GRAPE: Cordon
Blue
KING: that's actually pretty cool
Cordon Bleu would be epic right now
a number 5, thank you!
then nap
GRAPE: plus a #2
KING: yeah
what about the #10?
two 5's back to back!
GRAPE: someone orders an #11
a 5
two 3's
completely jammed out
KING: yep
lets hit up Cordon Blue one night next week
and take pics
GRAPE: down
put it on the jamzone
calling all jammers
KING: yeah
send out a bulletin

Soon Jammers, we will flock to Cordon Bleu at Polk and California and stuff face.

2 Comments:

At 11:23 AM, Blogger greg said...

This comment has been removed by the author.

 
At 10:43 AM, Anonymous half said...

I'm having that same conversation with myself right now.

 

Post a Comment

<< Home